Skip to Main Content

Commissioners

 

Charles Carter, Chairman
Charles Carter
Appointed 07/01/2016
Term Expires 06/30/2023

 

Patrick Mills, Vice Chairman
Patrick Mills
Vice Chairman
Appointed 02/03/2015
Term Expires 06/30/2022

 

LaShauna Austria
LaShauna Austria
Appointed 06/19/2018
Term Expires 06/30/2023

Michael Graves (not pictured)
Appointed 2020
Term Expires 6/30/2023

 

Alise Napp

Alise Napp
Chair
Appointed 06/19/2018
Term Expires 06/30/2023


Jobina Lanier (not pictured)
Resident Commissioner
Appointed 08/31/2019
Expires: 06/30/2023

 

Dr. Dorothy Yarborough
Dr. Dorothy Yarborough
Appointed 07/01/2010
Term Expires 06/30/2021